Khodynka Gallery, Moscow, Russia

Галерея Ходынка, Москва, Россия

02.12.2021 – 05.12.2021

Thursday 17:00–22:00

Friday–Sunday 11:00–20:00

PROGRAM A / ПРОГРАММА A 

Between Bad Cinema & Bad Video / От плохого кино к плохому видео

Mauricio Sanhueza –

Saint Peter / San Pedro (1'09", 2010), Peru

 

Luca Sorgato –

Ricordino (3'40", 2012), Italy

 

Andrew Alvarez –

It’s an Invasion (5'28", 2020), USA

 

Travis Bohlen –

Reflection (1'31", 2020), USA

 

Arseniy Kolmykov / Арсений Колмыков –

Тайные гости (0'47", 2021), Russia

Valentina Lorenzo –

Do the Laundry (02'17", 2019), b. Argentina / l. & w. Germany

Nick Alonzo –

Hawt Dawg (3'30", 2020), USA

Noah Grossman –

The Notebook (4'34", 2021), USA

Anatoly Dolzhenko / Анатолий Долженко –

(Случай) в парке Тайнинском (1'57", 2021), Russia

 

Benett Holgerson –

Jonnifer (3'45", 2017), USA

Guido Nosari De Danieli –

A Quick Story About Napoleon II / Aiglon de Tempete (6'04", 2021), Italy

Hot Maxime –

Untitled (1'08", 2021), France

Louis Judkins –

Contract Killer (3'50", 2021), UK

 

Khasan Magomedov / Хасан Магомедов –

Наушники (3'03", 2021), Russia

Gurcius Gewdner –

Seven Cats for Caligula (3'00", 2021), Brazil

Furqan Jawed –

Der Nachtmar (1'50", 2019), India

Selfie Time / Селфи такие селфи

 

Angelikh Belentza –

From Sky to Nothing (1'52",2020), Greece

 

Davide De Lillis –

Selves II (4'20", 2020), b. Italy / l. & w. Germany

Kira-Rashida Bölke –

Selfish (1'03", 2017), b. Germany / l. & w. Netherlands

Elena Grossi –

The Dancing Eye (3'37", 2021), Italy

Anna Morganna –

Kreepnosis (3'25", 2018), Moldova

The Message / Сообщение

 

Dai Coelacanth –

DC-EpisodeOne (3'34", 2020), UK

Octavianus Frans –

I Guess it Is! (1'31", 2020), Indonesia

Giorgos Efthimiou –

Hat, Where is It? (4'39", 2020), Greece

Amy Meng –

Love Attack!! (2'40", 2017), b. China / l. & w. Australia

Tom Cardew –

Take a Holiday (3'05", 2018), UK

Katarina Ranković –

Time Off (4'08", 2020), UK

Sylvia Toy –

The Self-Made Trap (2'52", 2020), USA

Nathan Hendrickson –

Blue Room Blues (3'12", 2020), USA

Emilie Celius –

Bo Badomp Fuck the Eurasian Bullfinch (1'07", 2021), Norway

Anna Shin –

Gibberish (0'31", 2020), b. South Korea / l. & w. UK

Nadya Chernova / Надя Чернова –

Посвящение Серонхелии (2'36", 2020), Russia

Foodcore / Фудкор

 

Hannah Smith –

Heavenly Spit Temple (2'29", 2019), USA

starflight dk –

See the Happy End Tomorrow (1'17", 2021), Denmark

Asher Fikre –

JIGL __5__ (4'08", 2020), USA

Eirini Tampasouli –

I Am Hungry (1'47", 2020), Greece

Dominika Stępniowska –

The Soup / Zupa (3'56", 2021), Poland

 

Art About Art / Искусство про искусство

 

Sanna Soensteboe –

Readjustment (4'16", 2020), b. Norway / l. & w. UK

Omar Majeed –

Everyone’s a Critic (0'49", 2019), UK

Tatianna Filidonos –

The Joy of Painting with Tatianna (8'18", 2018), b. Greece / l. & w. Canada

Anxious to Make / Emily Martinez & Liat Berdugo –

Tough Love Generator (1'30", 2016), USA

Mike Zotov / Миша Зотов –

Круг (3'50", 2021), Russia

PROGRAM B / ПРОГРАММА B 

Really Bad Video / Действительно плохое видео

Andrés Contrarios –

Nature Sounds (7'27", 2020), Spain

Antonio Pasolini –

Café Video (2'57", 2020), Brazil

Yeison Loaiza Orozco –

Triptych / Tríptico (6'18", 2017), Colombia

Morgane Billuart –

Artificial Pain, Carmen and I (3'52", 2020), b. France / l. & w. The Netherlands

Ksenia Ilina / Ксения Ильина –

Adlerzoic Eon (1'14", 2020), Russia

Ayesha M. Ali –

Plutchick/Senti(m)ent (7'14", 2020), Pakistan

Tania Cruz –

Passenger Space – Fleeting Space (1'02", 2021), México

Alieneta Firdausi –

Virusn’t (2'17", 2020), Indonesia

P. Julin & T. Levine – 

Path of a Dandelion (3'24", 2021), Finland & USA

Gabriel Pessoto –

Variations on Contact: Repertories / Variações Sôbre Contato: Repertórios (9'04", 2020), Brazil

Bruno Melo –

LUVSTORY (2'14", 2021), Brazil

Shelly Badal –

o (1'05", 2020), b. Israel / l. & w. USA

 

Lyrica / Лирика

 

Jeremy Wolf –

The Spirit of America (6'36", 2020), b. USA / l. & w. UK

 

Milo Masoničić –

Grandparents (2'02", 2020), Montenegro

Kris Kerscht –

Isolation (2'52", 2020), Germany

Jan Kazmierczak & Tobias Gumbrill –

Sadmman Jack. Sadness Awakens (6'10", 2021), b. Poland / l. & w. UK

Shayan Nazarian –

Domino (3'33", 2020), Iran

Gaïa de Crecy –

We Should Get Married (11'24", 2021), b. Germany / l. & w. UK

Claudio Yurdadön –

Shadow Poems (5'00", 2017), b. USA / l. & w. Belgium

 

Alina Vasilchenko / Алина Васильченко –

Moscow Beauties (8'45", 2020), Russia

 

Masha Logvinova / Маша Логвинова –

Хомо Ипотекус (6'25", 2021), Russia

Harun M. TÖLE –

A Winter Night (2'22", 2021), b. Germany / l. & w. Turkey

You and Me Collective –

99' New Year's Eve (1'10", 2020), Poland

Sveta Litvak / Света Литвак –

Покорми(е) ближнего (4'28", 2021), Russia

 

Only O.I. Would Like That / Это понравилось бы только О.И.

 

Karina Torres –

RON Y COLA (1'50", 2020), Costa Rica

Erinn McKenna –

Box (2'22", 2019), USA

Milena Jovicevic –

ADAM I… (5'42", 2011), Montenegro

Vlad Chizhenkov / Влад Чиженков –

Two Sequences (3'51", 2021), Russia

Camilla Angolini –

Indelebile (1'57", 2020), b. Italy / l. & w. Germany

Jean Victor –

Vid-201905 (0'56", 2019), Brazil

Arg Pg –

Elevator & Man (2'39", 2015), Russia

PROGRAM С / ПРОГРАММА С 

The Research / Исследование

 

Santiago Colombo Migliorero –

Until I Remember a Dream I Had Before (1'41", 2019), Argentina

Daisy Riley –

Home Is Where the Bot Is (8'27", 2020), UK

Johanna Nulty –

Raw_VIDEO EDIT REDUX (10'00", 2021), b. UK / l. & w. Ireland

Sophie Conroy –

Two Chicks and an Orange (1'12", 2019), b. UK / l. & w. The Netherlands

Irena Paskali –

Corona Isolation, Ironic but True (4'53", 2020), b. Macedonia / l. & w. Germany

Sveta Eitik / Света Эйтик –

Sevastopolis (10'10", 2020), Russia

Regina Melady –

THEWORLD.FM (4'13", 2018), USA

Ianni Luna –

Unreliable Narrator (2'52", 2021), b. Brazil / l. & w. Germany

Olya Gerner / Оля Гернер –

Crocodile / Крокодил (5'30", 2020), b. Russia / l. & w. Germany

Zelikha Shoja –

Flystrike Ode to Broken Hearts (7'19", 2021), USA

(Q+ I) –

2bad2Bgood:2good2Bbad (4'41", 2021), UK & Austria

Ali Razzak & Lila Bullen-Smith –

Between a Bird and a Bad Place (7'22", 2021), b. Iraq / l. & w. UK & b. South Africa / l. & w. The Netherlands

Anamarie Sierra Pagán –

The Cameraman (4'54", 2017), Puerto Rico

 

Deep Inside: Flesh / Глубоко внутри: плоть

 

Arthur Guilleminot – 

Empathic Boot-Camp to Disgust: Urotherapy (5'25", 2019), b. France / l. & w. The Netherlands

DANK Collective –

Rise and Shine (6'33", 2020), UK

Lily Filina / Лилия Филина –

Бабочка (1'02", 2020), Russia

Fiona Gordon –

Bored Bingin’ (2'56", 2020), Ireland

Andrew Burke –

show.er (1'39", 2020), USA

Anton Andrienko / Антон Андриенко –

Одинокий волк, грустный тигр (2'22", 2021), Russia

Stepha Voryuga / Стефа Ворюга –

A Housewife Story (4'27", 2020), b. Ukraine / l. & w. Russia

Chris Wicker – 

House Show (1'25", 2020), USA

Daniele & Jean –

The Lie Has Just Moved Slightly from the Place Where it Was Accommodated (6'10", 2019), Brazil

 

Walking Around / Прогулка

 

Sergio Arriaga Pérez –

Diecinueve Cinco (4'31", 2016), Mexico

Adriana López Garibay –

Ejercicio Fílmico (1'35", 2020), Mexico

Vitaly Maklakov / Виталий Маклаков –

Бег (10'46", 2020), Russia

Sarah Ballard –

Return.Trip.Effect. (6'35", 2020), USA

Konstantin Rotkevich / Константин Роткевич –

30 июля (1'12", 2020), Russia

Mez Kerr Jones –

Looking Forward to the Past (3'48", 2017), UK

Justyna Jakobowska –

Because of Black Ice, Because of Red Sun (3'04', 2021), b. Poland / l. & w. The Netherlands

PROGRAM D / ПРОГРАММА D 

Sing & Dance Песни-танцы

 

Jan Adamove –

The Sky over Lucenec (2'26", 2013), Slovakia

Hawk Martha –

There Is No such Animal (1'35", 2017), USA

Jörg Jozwiak –

Lalalala Lalalala Lalalala Lalalala La (1'20", 2021), b. Germany / l. & w. Austria

Madeline Rolt –

Barbecue Soul (1'45", 2021), UK

Esther Gamsu –

How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria? (3'15", 2018), Scotland

 

The Unknown Rites Неведомые ритуалы

 

Julian Thomas Sierra –

From So Far Away I Couldn't Make Myself Understand (8'56", 2018), Colombia

Woody Greene –

Laundromat Fashion Show #1 (3'29", 2020), Australia

Emma Jane Whitton –

Elephant and Castle Gut (1'30", 2016), UK

Planet Dance Ensemble –

Hildegard von Binge Drinking - "Discomfort Zone" (5'55", 2018), Germany

Hagen Klennert –

The Story of Rampi Tapiso / Carpet Crawl (3'16", 2020), Germany

Alexandra Busch –

The Comfort of the Uncomfortable (2'58", 2020), Chile

Arseniy Zykhovskiy / Арсений Зыховский –

ЗАИКА (2'42", 2020), Russia

Mikhail Emelchenkov / Михаил Емельченков –

Burning / Сжигание (2'58", 2021), Russia

 

Eleanor Turnbull –

Is That Why You're Ignoring Me? (4'54", 2021), UK

The Recipe for Success / Рецепт успеха

 

Zoran Ilic –

Bilbord (1'11", 2020), Serbia

Deniz Beser –

Black Friday for Black World (3'36", 2015), Turkey

Werther Germondari –

Christmas Memories (1'19", 2020), Italy

Jaikwon Myung –

Super Device Foot Gear (4'30",2020), b. South Korea / l. & w. UK

Giordano Bruno do Nascimento –

Close Your Ears! (3'19", 2021), b. Brazil / l. & w. Germany

Kat Jarvinen –

Copper-For-Your-Dog-1 (4'40", 2020), USA

Estera Gałuszka –

The Fool (1'03", 2020), Poland

 

The Diaries / Дневники

 

Victor Zhdanov / Виктор Жданов –

Chalk / Мел (10'14", 2020), Russia

Connor Frew –

Lotus Eaters (1'26", 2016), USA

Evelyn Staats –

A Case of Too Much (5'36", 2019), USA

Antoine Larocque –

Situation Hors-Ligne (11'42", 2016), Canada

King Koala –

Composition Books. Green Book (1'53", 2020), Italy

Anya Prokhorova / Аня Прохорова –

Уродливые комнатные растения (2'32", 2020), Russia

Anke Huntjens –

TEKTRIP (4'43", 2018), Belgium

Tatiyana Bogdanova / Татьяна Богданова –

Burn the Past (1'05", 2020), Russia

Ewa Pawlińska –

I Adore You Every Moment (0'58", 2021), Poland

Dmitriy Belkin / Дмитрий Белкин –

Окно_во_двор_2018-2021 (11'19", 2021), Russia

Alina Dolzhenko / Алина Долженко –

Я на море (трейлер + фильм) (3'10", 2020), Russia

 

CHANGES ARE POSSIBLE IN THE SСHEDULE. / В РАСПИСАНИИ ВОЗМОЖНЫ ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ.