SELECTIONS 2020

Alejandro Acevedo – Glitch for orchestra (2017), Mexico

Leandro Agrò – A Night with Leandro (2015), Italy

Rangga Purnama Aji – What Is This? Just for You (2019), Indonesia

Megan Arnold – Étude (2020), b. Canada, l.&w. UK

Rowan van As, Vincent Bijleveld & Mike Moonen – Jank voet of kom eriner (2019), Netherlands

Eli Backer – Sunset Playout (2019), USA

Liat Berdugo – How to (then) (2011), USA

Christine Brands – It's the Most Rubbish Time of the Year (2019), USA

Daniel Breckenridge – Transpersonal Motion (2019), USA

Kevin Brophy & Rosa Nussbaum – Trailer for Rosa Nussbaum & Kevin Brophy's Keeping Young & Living Longer: How to stay Active & Healthy past 100, or How to avoid Life Shortening Errors by Rosa Nussbaum & Kevin Brophy (2019), USA

Andrew Burke – Dingy Derek (2018), USA

Emilie Celius – Bipedal Dinosaurs Are People (2019), Norway

PoYang Chang – I Am a Thirsty Plant (2019), Taiwan

Alexander Chernavskiy / Александр Чернавский – Intensional Snapshot (2019), Russia

Aleksander Chernov / Александр Чернов – Moscow spontaneous dance transformations part 2 / Московские спонтанные трансформации танцев часть 2 (2019), Russia

Jaime Cleeland – Death of a Chinese Clown (2016), England

Dai Coelacanth – Bongoleeros – Blue Suede Shoe (2019), UK

Heidi Cooper – Mathilda (2019), b. USA, l.&w. Vietnam

Jesse Cooper – Backstage with Titus Andronicus! Let’s Give Aron a Hand (2010), b. Canada, l.&w. UK

Tiago Cruz – Manuel's Pen (2019), Portugal

José M. Delgadillo – In Limbo (2020), Mexico

Anthony DeSanto – Overnight (2016), USA

Greta Dimaris – Три девицы под окном (2019), Russia

Anatoly Dolzhenko / Анатолий Долженко – Cruel Murder in a Dark Side Street in the City of Wild and Unpredictable Beasts (2019), Russia

Alina Dolzhenko / Алина Долженко – Подземный переход на станции Тайнинской (2019), Russia

Mallus Domesticus (Brittany M. Watkins & Michelle LaFrance) – Dolorem Mallum (2019), USA

Stuart Driedger – Sandwich Dropkick (2010), Canada

Celina Duprat – Amor (Love) (2019), b. Argentina, l.&w. Italy

Maria Ana Emerich – Insect Plankton Dance (2015), b. Portugal, l.&w. Brazil

Sophie Fields – Love Is Everywhere and All Around Us: Episode 01 (2019), USA

Alex Filtsos & Sara Minacs – Best Day Ever (2019), Canada

Olya Gerner / Оля Гернер – Клянусь, это не я! (2019), b. Russia, l.&w. Germany

Gurcius Gewdner – Tattoo Girl (2009), Brazil

Georgy Gigolashvili – Ты чтоле? (2017), Georgia

Danai Gkougia – Dance Video Virus (2018), Greece

Lucien Glave – Vidant (2019), b. Switzerland, l.&w. Belgium

Robin-Dimitrije Gosselin-Monasevic – Road to TRI (2019), Canada

Şinasi Güneş – After The Sheep (2007), Turkey

Maria Gutu – 8 March – Village Club (2019), Moldova

Andi Haus – Fuckhead (2020), USA

Saâd Hind – Shitty Day (2019), Morocco

Hyperartisme – Hypercool (2017), Switzerland

Zoran Ilić – Jutro u Zagrebu (2019), Serbia

Yana Kachanovski (Petrova) – Love (2019), b. Ukraine, l.&w. USA 

Marilia Kaisar – Kelaino: The Greek Woman (2016) b. Greece, l.&w. USA

Tat Kuen Ko – Impermanence (2019), Hong Kong

Aleksey Kolotenkov / Алексѣй Колотенковъ – Диалектика стакана, Russia

Sophia Krowicki – Getting Real with Jesus: Introducing Brian (2018), b. Danemark, l.&w. Germany

Till Langschied – Dance like there is no Tumaroh (2019), b. Germany, l.&w. Switzerland

Shankar Lestréhan – Pleasure (2016), b. France, l.&w. Belgium

Chloe Liepa – Robert V. Trouser (2019), b. USA, l.&w. UK

Maria Logvinova / Мария Логвинова – Stalker's Legacy (2019), Russia

Ianni Luna – Whatever Is Made Out of the Nights (2019), b. Brazil, l.&w. Germany

Iago Marcques – Doves and Dust (2017), Brazil

Luke Margetts – Manic Drawing (2019), UK

Matteo Montanari – «GALVANIzed by blackout jappening just when Galvani is about to twitch frog’s leg» by Dj Balli + Amphibian (2019), Italy

Mike Moonen & Oscar Creemers – Clips Maag (2018), Netherlands

Samir Nahas – Igor (2013), Switzerland

Erin Nightzel – Soft Drive (2019), USA

Alex Nipper – Feeling Stressed! This Funny Story Will Pick You Up!! (2019), USA

Giancarlo Norese – Oh Kart (2016), Italy

Octavianus Frans Ockland – Finding (2016), Indonesia

José Paulon – Thanks (2018), Brazil

Amélie Petiot – Ashe, retour du corps qui parle (2019), France

Adrian Pijoan – Bigfoot Lives in My House (2019), USA

Adam Plant – Hardy Slerg Wamon's "Friendship Has Me Hurt» (2019), Australia

Nici Preston – Robot Love (2015), UK

David Reeder – Countryside (2019), USA

Roger Muñoz Rivas – Hear Accident (2017), b. Costa Rica, l.&w. Mexico

Mauricio Sanhueza – N.I.B. (2004), Peru

Carolina Santana – _thank you_ (2019), Brazil

Jimmy Schaus – Keeping Dry (2019), USA

Ella Shipway – Gizmo and the Gull (2019), b. UK, l.&w. Sweden

Mateusz Stanuszek – Selfie (2018), Poland

Dominika Stępniowska – 006 (2020), Poland

Evgeniya Sterlyagova – Ritual Doll (2019), Russia

Nadya Striga / Надя Стрига – АК-ведение (2019), Russia

Heidi-Linnea Ström – Antitalent (2016), Sweden

Chloe Swopshire – Sister Sister (2017), USA

Jordi Tasso – As balas Estão em baixo do tapete (2016), Brazil

Chayan Das Thakur – Want to Go (2019), India

John Tittle – Shrimping Lincoln (2019), USA

Harun M. Töle – After the End of Art (2019), b. Germany, l.&w. Turkey

Yixiang Tong – The March (2017), USA

Niya Tsenkova – Smell the Market (2019), b. Bulgaria, l.&w. Netherlands

Valentina Vasilyeva / Валентина Васильева – Суздаль (2015), Russia

Angelikh Velentza Angel – Oikos (2018), Greece

Newell Walther & Lyla Perry Trollope – Bước Qua Xác Tạo {This Sexy Never Ends} (2018), USA

Tong Wang – Vibe (2019), China

Jennifer Weigel – One-Minute Opera (2019), USA

Aleksandr Yakunichev & Fesikl Mikensky / Адександр Якуничев & Фесикл Микенский – Unpied Piper (2020), Russia

Peirui Yang – Orange monologue (2020), b. China, l.&w. Spain

Lucia Yenes – Rincones (2019), b. Spain, l.&w. Germany

Medina Zabo – Overly Didactic (2019), Italy

________________

b.=born, l.&w.=lives & works

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Ugly designed by Andrey Slaschilin 2016, 2017