'FAT' EDITION SELECTIONS 2019

Jeffrey Altwasser – Bailey vs the Rabbit King (2017), Canada

Christian Voldborg Andersen – Night Rider (2018), Denmark

Sandra Araújo – U$AAR (2018), Portugal

Megan Arnold – Fairyhunter (2018), Canada

Ali Arshad – Text Messages (2018), Pakistan

Noah Aust – All the Animals Are Dead Now (2018), USA

Aurélie Bayad – Sequence 01 3 (2018), b. France, l.&w. Belgium

Elena Belova / Елена Белова – Error (2018), Russia

Sara Bianchi – Spaces of Flow (2018), Italy

Debasish Borah – Cutting a Chicken (2018), India

Damien Botner – Greg and Jeff: After Abduction (2016), USA

BPO Films – Duelo Facial (2017), USA

Pavlina Braco – Petkutin and Kalina (2018), Bosnia and Herzegovina

Petra Brnardic – Glossolalia (2018), Croatia

Alexander Buck – Cabbage (2014), Brazil

Katrin Butt – The Two Possibilities or the Wonderful Life (2018), Germany

Emiliano Caballero – A Day So Dark, So Warm (2015), Mexico

Erin Caine – Looking for the Revolution, England

Alessandro Carboni – Chicken Egg (2017), b. Italy, l.&w. UK

Estelle Carbonneau – Equilibre (2018), France

Ali Eren Çelebi – Bullfrog (2018), Turkey

Methas Chantawongs – Null Project (2018), Thailand

Abhijeet Chavan – Mirage (2018), India

Ting Chun (Jaye) Cho – A Year Since Then (2018), b. Taiwan, l.&w. USA

Agustin Claros – Escúchate (Listen to Yourself) (2018), Spain

Jaime Cleeland – Anarchy in China (2018), UK

Tom Coates – Delirium and Vera Bacteria take Miami! (2017), UK

Dai Coelacanth – Nightmares Are Reckless Reptiles, UK

Boris Contarin – Milioni (di milioni) (2018), Italy

Nelio Costa – Encontro Marcado (2011), Brazil

Teymur Daimi – I am Mona Lisa (2016), Azerbaijan

Sarah Danaher – Charity Shop Open (2018), UK

Travis Darkow – prettygirls.MOV (2018), USA

Enrico Dedin – LandEscape (2018), Italy

Selina Dimitrova – Certamente (2017), Bulgaria

Julia Dorobińska & Nadia Markiewicz – It's a Wonderful, Wonderful Life (2018), Poland

Craxi Driver – Il Gelato (2015), Italy

Tugay Erdem – EyeShot (2018), Turkey

Líadáin Evans – Come Again Soon (2017), UK

Sophie Fields – Trophy Haul (Not Clickbait) (2018), USA

Beth Fox – Easy Easy Easy Easy Easy (2017), UK

Jake Francis – Neutral (2018), UK

Alyssa Freitas – Buttermilk (2014), USA

Allister Gall – Eyeball (2013), UK

Eldar Ganeev / Эльдар Ганеев – Воплощение (2009), Russia

Ilhami Tunç Gençer – Vortex and Quarter Century (2018), Turkey

Johannes Gerard – Dancing in Pink (2016), Germany

Olya Gerner / Оля Гернер – Наблюдательный пункт (2017), b. Russia, l.&w. Germany

Gurcius Gewdner – Lieder Die Soldaten Mögen (2018), Brazil

Mehmet Kivanc Gokmen – Artist Spirit (2018), Turkey

Alicja Gołyźniak & Marcin Szafrański – A Gift from Santa (2018), Poland

Haleema Gondal – Elsewhere (2018), USA

Ivonne Fernandez y Gonzalez – Trial & Error (222) (2017), b. Germany, l.&w. UK

Ágúst Guðnason – Necrobob's Freezing Spoon (2018), b. Iceland, l.&w. Denmark

Gregory Gutenko – Orientation Video (2014), USA

Darren Harkin – Mister Darkness (2017), Ireland

Penelope Harrall – Chubby and the Chocolate Factory (2015), UK

Nathaniel Hendrickson & Erik Pedersen – Enter Work Force (2018), USA

Kelly Lorraine Hendrickson – A Day in the Life (2017), USA

Philipp Hermeling – Alle meine Entchen (2018), Germany

Edurne Herrán – How to look like a Sex-Doll (Make-up Tutorial) (2012), Germany

Philip Hickey – Almost 10 Supernatural Stories to Spook Your Butt (2018), USA

Nishat Hossain – This Machine Destroys Everything (2018), USA

Jacq Hunter – The Bubble Outtake (2018), USA

Zoran Ilić – Servants of Capitalism (2018), Serbia

The Institute for Aesthetic Advocacy (Allison Baker, Aaron Mckain, Bridget Michaels) – Institute for Aesthetic Advocacy Presents Dr Raylen Hatcher, “Making the Fecal Fecund Again” (2018), USA

FC Izaac – If She Can Sleep Through This Storm She Can Sleep Through Anything (2018), UK

Corrinne James – Interview with Jesus (2018), USA

Sabine Janz – Attack (2009), Germany

Travis Jarrells – Jerry Springer Poop (2018), USA

Matt Jenkins – Helen Frankenthaller Radial Glow (2015), USA

Heppeler Jeremias – Hex 2 Freier Fall (2018), Germany

David Kasdan – The Star Wars Hanukkah Special (2009), USA

Denise Kehoe – Cramped Is The Postmodernist Answer to Space (2018), b. Ireland, l.&w. UK

Sophia Kelly-Keegan – My Local Ordinary (2018), UK

Josef Khallouf – In the beginning... There was the monkey (2011), Lebanon

Romi Kim – Rodillo Massaje (2015), b. Canada, l.&w. South Korea

Cole Kirkendall – Pa Frugger (2017), USA

Ralph Klewitz – WZ309_Perf3, Switzerland

Mike Knauer – Dent Jusay Part 3,4,5 Or Moonlight + Boy With Apple (2018), USA

Caroline Kopko – Orange Vampires (2018), USA

Evgeniy Korshunov – Kurenivska Trilogy (2018), Ukraine

Polina Kovalova – He Lived in a Pancake / Он стал жить внутри блина (2017), Ukraine

Hans Kristian – Men Against God (2017), Indonesia

Aleksey Kulin / Алексей Кулин – Дух древнего зла (2018), Russia

Isabelle Kuzio – I'm a Lover not a Biter (2017), b. Canada, l.&w. Germany

L&M – Déjeuner sur l’herbe (2014), Switzerland

Jamie Phillip Langlois – White in Black (2018), Canada

Tomos Lewis – Virtual Vendetta (2018), UK

Péter Lichter – We Regret to Inform You That Your Film Has Not Been Selected Because We Did Not Find Any Film Here (2015), Hungary

Davide De Lillis – Hey Dude (2018), Germany

Sveta Litvak / Света Литвак – Opera O / Опера О (2015), Russia

Mary Logvinova / Мария Логвинова – Не про собак (2018), Russia

Yanin Lorey – They Do not Satisfy Themselves, b. Argentina, l.&w. New Zealand 

Glave Lucien – Dentrain (2018), b. Switzerland, l.&w. Belgium 

Iolo Luckcock – Snake Egg (2018), UK

Jason Ly Ly – Let’s Play Classic Bop It Part 1 (2016), USA

Sui-Hin Mak – Tofu (2018), Hong Kong

Jacob Mannstaedt – Rekkæms rød (Mals rood) (2018), Denmark

Luke Margetts – So This Happened (2018), UK

Boris Marinin – Cauliflower Man (2018), Israel

Michail Marushkin / Михаил Марушкин – Мишины проказы – Galatea rise АСМР (2018), Russia

Anoush Masoudi – A Film About McDonald's, Coca-Cola and a Little Shit (2015), Iran

Adam Mathieu – Walk on Water (2016), USA

Aino Mättö – Art History (2018), Finland

Sam Mercer – Left Wanting More (2018), UK

Stella Meris – Believe Me (2017), b. Switzerland, l.&w. Germany 

Iona Mitchell – Boring Film (2018), UK

Hossein Moradizadeh – South (2018), Iran

Kholif Mundzir – Black Lotus (2016), Indonesia

Luīze Nežberte – Maximum Input Minimum Result (2015), b. Latvia, l.&w. Austria

Tytus Niewiedzial & Olga Ossowska – Drivin’ (2018), Poland

Erika Ordos – Decent-er (2011), b. Venezuela, l.&w. USA

Irena Paskali – Kadu Buvo Kadujo (2018), b. Macedonia, l.&w. Germany 

Julian Pedraza – You Foolish Men! (2018), b. Colombia, l.&w. Spain

Martin Penev – Winnie (2018), Bulgaria

Adler Pierre – Haiti san manti (2015), Haiti

Alexandre Pinheiro – Lubinua (2017), Brazil

Klaudia Pisarek, Aleksandra Rajnisz-Podlaska & Michał Podlaski – Zazdrość (2017), Poland

Uliyana Podkorytova / Ульяна Подкорытова – Snoop Dogg Has Already Come to Hotkovo (2017), Russia

Salut Poivre – Curfew.mov (2017), Canada

Alex Pop – Love Me (2011), Canada

Boby Prabowo – Sagacious Aspirin in Proclamation (2018), Indonesia

Roel van Putten – Ding Dong Bong Bong (2015), Netherlands

Anna Radeva – Hellyeah! (2015), Czech Republic

Jay Rechsteiner – It’s Just Nice to Be Exhibited (2017), b. Switzerland, l.&w. UK

Katy Richardson – 2001 (2016), UK

DMH Richmond – ┼0p 20fivey 0nline ⏇eddy bears. #umber 10 is WILD! (2016), USA

Chiara Rigione – The Questions (2018), Italy

Philipp Rirsch – Manūl (2018), Austria

Iqrar Rizvi – Madonna and Child (2018), b. Pakistan, l.&w. Canada

Grafiti Rosa (Juan Pablo Heilbron) – We Are Having a Party, Tears Unwelcome (2018), Colombia

Bob Rose – Sodamilk Events: Sgt. Fish (2018), USA

Ann Rotaenko / Анна Ротаенко – Baptized With a Star (2017), Russia

Furkan Ruşen – Mile (2017), Turkey

Roberto Salazar – Resistance (2018), b. El Salvador, l.&w. Germany

Anna Sands – Katharos (2018), USA

Mauricio Sanhueza – Skate or Die (2011), Peru

Ereh Saw – miau ~ (2017), b. Earth, l.&w. Antarctica

Jan Schekauski – Dancing Things with Strings (2016), Germany

Sebastian Schönfeld – Plot V – Eat (2018), Germany

Flavio Sciolè – Dr Dystopia (2015), b. Croatia, l.&w. Italia

Danny Seymour – Church of Polaris (2018), UK

Sid and Geri – It’s Love (2018), USA & Taiwan

Katya Solodina / Катя Солодина – Untitled (2018), Russia

Cristiano Sousa – Crack (2017), Brazil

Alexey Starostin / Алексей Старостин – Bad Video About "Bad Video" 2017 (2018), Russia

Rob Steinberg – Stand Up Sing-a-long Vol 4: Noise (2018), USA

Michael Steinhauser – Killed by a Rollerblade (2000), Germany

Brandon Straus – Self Care (2018), USA

Nadya Striga / Надежда Стрига – Нежное Тагиловедение (2018), Russia

Oberon Strong – All Falls Down (2017), USA

Jila Svicevic – Optive (2018), b. Yugoslavia, l.&w. Estonia

T2R n/a – Cold Soup, Pubic Hair, Raw Meat (2017), USA

Kate Tatsumi – It’s About to Get Coconuts! (2018), USA

Lee Terwilliger – Strangers in Familiar Places (2018), USA

John Tittle – Georgio’s Pizza, USA

Alexa Turnbull – The Metamorphosis of Body to Object (2017), USA

Ellie Turner – Toilet Time (2018), UK

Liena Vayzman – Hierve El Agua (Water Boils) (2018), USA

Linda Vilka – Life suck$$$ (2018), Latvia

Jennifer Weigel – Dance Meme Party (2017), USA

Ivy Welsh – WeeWorld (2018), USA

Mike White and Arden Wren Sawyer – My Way (2018), USA

Shawn Wickens – Let Me Be Wrong (2018), USA

Robin Woodward – Where the Image Slips (2018), UK

Cleyton Xavier – Special Friend (2016), Brazil

Laura Yuile – Clean Cappuccino (2017), UK

Victor Zequi – The Globale (2018), b. Brazil, l.&w. Bulgaria

Lingyun Zheng – A Tomato Is not a Tomato (2015), b. China, l.&w. USA

Ruth Zimmermann – Coughing Woman (2017), b. Hungary, l.&w. Austria

________________

b.=born, l.&w.=lives & works

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Ugly designed by Andrey Slaschilin 2016, 2017