OUR SELECTIONS 2018

Dénes Ágnes – Discussion (2017), b. Hungary, l.&w. France

Dan Allon & Ari-Pekka Leinonen – Fail with Us (2017), Israel & Finland

Bia Alvarenga – Street Horse (2017), Brazil

Julia Baumfeld – Waking Line (2017), Brazil

Sara Beckwith – Welcome to My Home (2017), b. USA, l.&w. Honduras

SL Benz – My Ways (2016), USA

Liat Berdugo – Flight Magic (2013), USA

Kevin Brophy – That One Bitch Animated (2017), USA

Olga Butenop / Ольга Бутеноп – There Is Absolutely No Free Time / Абсолютно нет свободного времени (2017), Russia

Luis Caballero – Viempo (2010), Vhacuninn (2014), Colombia

Emilie Celius – pose (2017), Norway

Khalil Charif – Cannot (2015), Brazil

Vlad Chizhenkov / Влад Чиженков – Phobos / Фобос (2013–2017), The First Day of Summer / Первый день лета (2017), Russia

TingChun Cho – Entropy (2015), b. Taiwan, l.&w. USA

Valko Chobanov – Video Fart (2014), Bulgaria

Dai Coelacanth – Sacred Rumbling Dirty Miracle

Nina Corti – Siesta (2015), Argentina

Maria Dawn & Steve Lewis – Found Object (2017), USA

Enrico Dedin – Bad Venice (2017), Clippalippa (2017), Luminous Cat (2017), Italy

Katie Dineen – Untitled (Cloudscape of Self) (2017), USA

Mahir Duman – tree (2017), b. Turkey, l.&w. Germany 

Abeer Fawzy – Disruption (2017), Egypt

Laura Fernanda Florez – Ring my bell (2017), Colombia

Helen Galioto – Language Piece (Synthesis) (2016), USA

Victor Galvão – Saturation (2017), Brazil

Olya Gerner / Оля Гернер – Untitled (2017), b. Russia, l.&w. Germany

Gurcius Gewdner – Pazucus: Island of Vomit and Despair (2017), Brazil

Stephan Groß – Soul Catcher (2017), Germany

Ágúst Guðnason – Valhöll (2017), The Unbraining (2017), b. Iceland, l.&w. Denmark 

Şinasi Güneş – Art is Death (2017), Turkey

Tetsushi Higashino – Karaoke on the Floor #6 (2015), Japan

Stephanie Hough – The Getaway (2016), b. Ireland, l.&w. Canada

Alif Ibrahim – A Guided Meditation (2016), b. Netherlands, l.&w. USA

Fanni Iseppon & Davide Giaccone – cianodendron_armatum (2015), Italy

Fanny Jemmely – Vault (2015), Switzerland

Mango Katz – Passive Aggressive Boat Time Trauma (2014), Yolapse (2014), USA

Ian Keaveny – Holiday80 (2017), UK (Ireland)

Leonid Kharlamov / Леонид Харламов – Отвали (2017), b. Russia, l.&w. Germany

Manasak Khlongchainan – vr (2017), Thailand

Nicholas Knutson – Bump n’ Grind with Craig Reed (2014), USA

Ilina Konsulova – Watching My Bonsai Grow (2016), Bulgaria

Ksenia Koshurnikova / Ксюша Кошурникова – один есть один только выход (2017), Russia

Zheka Krasavchik / Евгения Красавчик – Равномерная заполняемость (2015), Russia

Ulf Kristiansen – My Little Ponygirl (2010), Norway

L&M – Mille Feuilles (2016), Switzerland

Gabriel Leascu – Ritual (2011), Romania

Svetlana Lukyanova / Светлана Лукьянова – Samurai (2016), Russia

Ágata Marcques – Cerimonial Chemicals (2017), Brazil

Alex McKenzie – IM (2016), USA

Mike Moonen & Simone Schuffelen – A day in the life of Truus (2017), Netherlands

Denis Mustafin / Денис Мустафин – Ребус метод. Устная игра!!! (2013), Russia

German Navarro – Cigar (2017), Spain

Stephanie Paine – Walk One (2010), USA

Carles Pàmies – Where She Lies (2015), Spain

José Paulon – Who has no decree papers? (2017), Brazil

Pirog – Brain Transplant (2016), Poland

Boby Prabowo – Slipped Ninja (2017), Indonesia

Misha Rabinovich & Caitlin Foley – Hypnosis Daily 2: Sugar Free (2015), b. Russia, l.&w. USA & USA

Nigel Roberts – fin (2011), New Zealand

C.L. Salvaro – ú (2017), Brazil

Serena Sandri – St (2017), b. Italy, l.&w. Portugal 

Mauricio Sanhueza – The Red Dress (2004), Peru

Carolina Santana – X (2017), Brazil

Nikita Sazonov / Никита Сазонов – Heidebbear (2017), Russia

Patrick Schabus – Clever Plever – My password is 1234567890 (2017), Austria

Sid and Jim – Anything I can do is not Art because I’m not an Artist (2015), England 

Diego Faskner Silveira – Bodas Dançantes de Canto FRM na Carrutrajem mas Cozimambo no Campo com Aplauso Funk Indo e Vindo em Créditos de Reverência (2017), Brazil

Katya Solodina / Катя Солодина – Keep It Unreal, или Записки Неудавшегося Алкоголика, часть 4 (2017), Russia

Francisca Sousa – Self-defence Shoes: Feeding (2015), Portugal

Rob Steinberg – Goblin Slayer (2013), Dragammon (2016), USA

Jila Svicevic – Objective Dance (2017), b. Serbia, l.&w. Estonia 

Kate Tatsumi – Predator (2016), USA

Harun M. Töle – Party (2017), Turkey

Gen Ueda – Berlin Afterlook (2017), Belgium

Rastko Vidović – Facejob (2017), Serbia

Ian Williamson – Pamela Anderson’s Nightmare (2017), United Kingdom

Liza Zemskova / Лиза Земскова – Seemed (2017), Russia

________________

b.=born, l.&w.=lives & works

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Ugly designed by Andrey Slaschilin 2016, 2017