OUR SELECTIONS 2017

Tasha Abramova / Таша АбрамоваBirch Sapling / Берёзка (2016), Russia 

Linda Alborghetti & Marco Bellini, Art With Flash for Sale (2016), Pull Out All the Wires You Like (2015), Italy

Dan Allon, Anschluss (2016), b. Israel, l.&w. Germany

Silvia Amancei & Bogdan Armanu, The Omelet Manifesto (2015), Romania

Ivan Arkhipov / Иван Архипов, Tower / Башня (2016), Russia

Paul Belenky, Alcokaraoke (2016), USA

Katina Bitsicas, Mirrored Visions (2009), USA

Le Bonnet Rose: M. Boucher, H. Clément, B. Laville, C. Robin, L. E Walker, Le Bonnet Rose (2016), Canada / France / USA

Laura Callier, Video Dating is Fun and Easy (2015), Totally Nailed It! (2014), USA

Alexandr Chernov / Александр Чернов, Moscow Spontaneous Dance Transformations / Московские спонтанные трансформации танцев (2016), Russia

Nika Chernyaeva / Ника Черняева, Albert Einstein, Mashup, Flying Pig / Альберт Эйнштейн, мэшап, рак на горе (2016), Russia

Maria Colina Perez / Мария Колина-Перес, Frommism Creating Something / Фроммовщина создает что-то (2014), Russia

Egg Plant, E03 / Vivid Dreams, E01 / Pill Horse, Switzerland

Robert Fan, Tourism   Tourism, Fusion Mingle & Mix, Taiwan

Brittany "B.Monét" Fennell, Metamorphosis (2016), USA

Michael Gaddini, Lossless (2016), Italy

Victor Galvão, Torsion (2014), Brazil

Olya Gerner / Оля Гернер, Around / Вокруг (2016), Russia

Gurcius Gewdner, Good Morning Carlos (2016), Erivaldo, The Mystic Astronaut (2013), Brazil

GKP Group / Группа ЖКП, Banana / Банан, Iron Cenotaph of Pollock / Железный Кенотаф Поллока (2016), Senseless Dialog / Бессмысленный диалог, Russia

Gogos & Bobos: Nicol Guerra & Alexia Psaradeli, The Both Effect (2016), Scotland & Greece

Maria Gorbunova / Мария Горбунова, Instructions. Smile / Улыбаемся и красиво стоим (2015), Russia

Ian Grant, A Whole New World (2016), USA

Stephan Groß, Brand New Day (2016), Germany

Barbara Gryka, DFDFDFDTTTT, Poland

Megan-Leigh Heilig, With or Without Toppings (2016), South Africa

Laëtitia Hell-Gonzalez, Intérêt 0 (2016), France

Maia Horta, I JUG U (2016), b. East Timor, l.&w. Portugal

Anke Huntjens, Mechanica, Netherlands

Katya Isaeva / Катя Исаева, Fear of Plastic Bags / Пакетофобия (2015), Russia

Danel Kahar, TV (2016), Estonia

Sharad Kalawar, Catch Up (2004), India

Olga Karyakina / Ольга Карякина, Boiling / Варка, b. Russia, l.&w. USA

Aidar Khannanov / Айдар Ханнанов, Filling the Well / Заполняя колодец (2015), Old Witch / Яга (2015), Russia

Mo Kong, See Sun, and Think The Shadow (2016), b. China, l.&w. USA

Fenia Kotsopoulou, Let's Laugh NOW (2015), b. Greece, l.&w. UK

Sergei Kulikov / Сергей Куликов, Untitled / Без названия (2016), Russia

Randolpho Lamonier, Burning Diaries (2014), Brazil

Ewelina Lasota, What Do You Know of Love (2015), Poland

Ana Legcevic, De Cafea si Tigara de la Londra (2012), b. Croatia, l.&w. Slovenia

Olga London / Ольга Лондон, The Room / Комната (2007), Russia

Ricardo Lopes, Mistaken Footage (2016), Portugal

Anton Loskutov / Антон Лоскутов, Hydrotherapy / Водные процедуры (2013),Russia

Dmitriy Lyashenko / Дмитрий Ляшенко, My Love / Моя любовь (2013), Russia

ma-sā-blʌɪm: Tabitha Tohill-Reid, Joshua Morley-Harrison, I see you shiver with antici... (2015), UK

Anja Malec, Urban Image, Norway

Scott Mallory, Gods of Love, USA

Wendimagegn Belete Masresha, Untitled (2016), b. Ethiopia, l.&w. Norway

Roman Mokrov / Роман Мокров, Who Was Born in March / Кто родился в марте, Russia

Masha Molokova / Мария Молокова, Forgot to Switch Off the Camera / Забыла выключить камеру (2016), Losinoostrovskaya Ulitsa / Лосиноостровская улица (2016), Russia

Vlad Nezabudkin / Влад Незабудкин, Shuttle (2012), Lights / Огни (2012–2016), Russia

Brandon Oswalt, Le Etouffer Le Poulet / I Promise It's Not What It Looks Like (2014), USA

Matt Petty & Carly Maurin, Fleaster (2015), GeoCities, USA

Allie Phillips, Untitled, USA

Boby Prabowo, Chaos Navigation, Indonesia

Rangga Anugrah Putra, Freak Hole, Indonesia

Jay Rechsteiner, Jane Birkin (2016), Switzerland, UK

Jean-Michel Rolland, Techno Garbage Man (2012), France

Agata Rucińska, Contre Nature (2016), Poland

Yelena Sakharnaya & Maxim Isachenkov / Елена Сахарная & Максим Исаченков, Chance of Conception / Случайность зачатия (2016), Russia

Patrick Schabus, Lennon, Austria

Vera Sebert, Text Inquest (2016), Happetizer (2016), Austria

Yanka Smetanina / Янка Сметанина, A Small Day in an Asylum / Маленький день в убежище (2016), Russia

Katya Solodina / Катя Солодина, Satisfaction / Удовлетворение (2015), Russia

Grisli Soppe-Kahar, Ice Cream (2016), Estonia

Pawel Stasiewicz, Written Only (2015), Poland

Tanya Sushenkova / Таня Сушенкова, The Opening / Открытие (2009), Russia

Jila Svicevic, Christ’s Baptism (2016), b. Yugoslavia, l.&w. Hungary

Iga Świeściak, Disappointment, b. Poland, l.&w. Germany

Daniel Suárez Téllez, SDELIEINF (2016), Colombia

Slava Sychev / art group u5e7n4m3 / Слава Сычев / арт-группа u5e7n4m3, MLA - Major (Moscow) League Artists Typical Party / Типичная тусовка Мажорной (Московской) Лиги Художников (2016), Russia

Hava Toobian, Kanye Can't Drive, USA

Julia Vergazova / Юлия Вергазова, SSRRRS / ССРРРС (2016), Russia

Zeljko Vidovic, How it Feels (2016), b. Bosnia and Herzegovina, l.&w. Germany

Erica Vitucci, Party Video 2016 (2016), Two Bad Videos (2016), USA

Anastasiya Vrubel’ / Анастасия Врубель, Escalators / Эскалаторы (2013), Russia

Janaina Wagner, A Cold Day, Brazil

Fraser Watson & Rory Buckley, Art Materials (2009), UK

Stefanie Weberhofer, Noise (2016), Austria

Fernando Xaud, Video for No Apparent Purpose (2015), Brazil

________________

b.=born, l.&w.=lives & works

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Ugly designed by Andrey Slaschilin 2016, 2017