A3 Gallery, Moscow, Russia / Галерея А3, Москва, Россия 

24.05.2018 – 03.06.2018 

PROGRAM A / ПРОГРАММА A 

26.05 (12:00–16:00), 27.05 (16:00–20:00), 30.05, 01.06, 02.06 (16:00–20:00), 03.06 (12:00–16:00)

 

Art About Art / Искусство про искусство

Sid and Jim (England)

"Anything I can do is not Art because I’m not an Artist" 3’51’’

 

Carles Pàmies (Spain)

"Where She Lies" 2’37’’

 

Rastko Vidović (Serbia)

"Facejob" 0’44’’

 

Ilina Konsulova (Bulgaria)

"Watching My Bonsai Grow" 16’00’’

 

TingChun Cho (Taiwan)

"Entropy" 5’50’’

 

Şinasi Güneş (Turkey)

"Art is Death" 3’52’’

Between Bad Cinema and Bad Video / От плохого кино к плохому видео

 

Nina Corti (Argentina)

"Siesta" 7’24’’

 

Kate Tatsumi (USA)

"Predator" 7’15’’

 

Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru)

"The Red Dress" 1’44’’

 

Alex McKenzie (USA)

"IM" 5’37’’

 

Kevin Brophy (USA)

"That One Bitch Animated" 9’13’’

 

Maria Dawn & Steve Lewis (USA)

"Found Object" 5’22’’

 

Mike Moonen & Simone Schuffelen (Netherlands)

"A day in the life of Truus" 3’32’’

 

Victor Galvão (Brazil)

"Saturation" 6’17’’

 

Gurcius Gewdner (Brazil)

"Pazucus: Island of Vomit and Despair" 110’55’’ (is demonstrated separately)

Foodcore / Фудкор

L&M (Switzerland)

"Mille Feuilles" 9’41’’

 

Francisca Sousa (Portugal)

"Self-defence Shoes: Feeding" 2’51’’

 

Nicholas Knutson (USA)

"Bump n' Grind with Craig Reed" 3’04’’

 

Dan Allon & Ari-Pekka Leinonen (Israel & Finland)

"Fail with Us" 2’04’’

 

Misha Rabinovich & Caitlin Foley (USA)

"Hypnosis Daily 2: Sugar Free" 4’03’’

Abeer Fawzy (Egypt)

"Disruption" 4’58’’

Walking Around / Прогулка

Luis Caballero (Colombia)

"Vhacuninn" 3’53’’

 

Evgeniya Krasavchik (Russia)

"Равномерная заполняемость" 2’48’’

 

Olga Butenop (Russia)

"There is absolutely no free time" 3’55’’

 

Olya Gerner (Russia / Germany)

Untitled 2’39’’

 

Bia Alvarenga (Brazil)

"Street Horse" 0’38’’

 

Stephanie Paine (USA)

"Walk One" 1’01’’

 

Dai Coelacanth (Great Britain)

"Saсred Rumbling Dirty Miracle" 5’37’’

Diaries / Дневники

Dénes Ágnes (Hungary / France)

"Discussion" 3’35’’

 

Gen Ueda (Belgium)

"Berlin Afterlook" 5’19’’

 

Harun M. Töle (Turkey)

"Party" 1’16’’

 

Ian Keaveny (United Kingdom)

"Holiday80" 5’12’’

 

Julia Baumfeld (Brazil)

"Waking Line" 4’38’’

 

Ágata Marcques (Brazil) 

"Cerimonial Chemicals" 4’19’’

 

Katya Solodina (Russia)

"Keep It Unreal, или Записки Неудавшегося Алкоголика, часть 4" 8’07’’

PROGRAM B / ПРОГРАММА B 

25.05, 26.05 (16:00–20:00), 27.05 (12:00–16:00), 29.05, 31.05, 02.06 (12:00–16:00), 03.06 (16:00–20:00)

The Message / Сообщение

Helen Galioto (USA)

"Language Piece (Synthesis)" 1’10’’

 

Pirog (Poland)

"Brain Transplant" 1’32’’

 

Stephanie Hough (Ireland / Canada)

"The Getaway" 2’24’’

 

SL Benz (USA)

"My Ways" 8’59’’

 

Nigel Roberts (New Zealand)

"fin" 2’00’’

 

Leonid Kharlamov (Russia)

"Отвали" 1’57’’

 

Vlad Chizhenkov (Russia)

"Первый день лета" 1’14’’

 

Ксюша Кошурникова (Russia)

"Есть один только выход" 1’21’’

 

José Paulon (Brazil)

"Who has no decree papers?" 2’13’’

Unknown Rites / Неведомые ритуалы

Alif Ibrahim (Netherlands / USA)

"A Guided Meditation" 2’07’’

 

Mango Katz (USA)

"Passive aggressive boat time trauma" 7’20’’

 

Fanny Jemmely (Switzerland)

"Vault" 2’31’’

 

Gabriel Leascu (Romania)

"Ritual" 1’14’’

 

Nikita Sazonov (Russia)

"Heidebbear" 2’45’’

 

Liat Berdugo (USA)

"Flight Magic" 1’04’’

 

Emilie Celius (Norway)

"pose" 2’02’’

Sing with Us / Пойте с нами

Mango Katz (USA)

"Yolapse" 2’02’’

 

Tetsushi Higashino (Japan)

"Karaoke on the Floor #6" 3’47’’

 

Laura Fernanda Florez (Colombia)

"Ring My Bell" 3’07’’

 

Vlad Chizhenkov (Russia)

"Фобос" 3’44’’

 

Khalil Charif (Brazil)

"Cannot" 0’42’’

 

Serena Sandri (Portugal)

"St" 3’51’’

Really Bad Video / Действительно плохое видео

 

Ian Williamson (United Kingdom)

"Pamela Anderson’s Nightmare" 3’06’’

 

Valko Chobanov (Bulgaria)

"Video Fart" 4’40’’

 

Ágúst Guðnason (Iceland / Denmark)

"The Unbraining" 6’20’’

 

Katie Dineen (USA)

"Untitled (Cloudscape of Self)" 4’26’’

 

Enrico Dedin (Italy)

"Bad Venice" 0’15’’, "Clippalippa" 0’30’’, "Luminous Cat" 0’22’’

 

Diego Faskner Silveira (Brazil)

"Bodas Dançantes de Canto FRM na Carrutrajem mas Cozimambo no Campo com Aplauso 

Funk Indo e Vindo em Créditos de Reverência" 4’55’’

 

Carolina Santana (Brazil)

"X" 2’14’’

 

Boby Prabowo (Indonesia)

"Slipped Ninja" 1’35’’

 

Patrick Schabus (Austria)

"Clever Plever – My password is 1234567890" 3’12’’

Elegies / Элегии

Liza Zemskova (Russia)

"Seemed" 2’18’’

 

Светлана Лукьянова (Russia)

"samurai" 1’01’’

 

Luis Caballero (Colombia)

"Viempo" 2’36’’

 

C.L. Salvaro (Brazil)

"ú" 2’02’’

 

Mahir Duman (Turkey / Germany)

"tree" 1’46’’

 

German Navarro (Spain)

"Cigar" 2’08’’

 

Fannidada

(Fanni Iseppon & Davide Giaccone) (Italy)

"cianodendron_armatum" 2’58’’

 

Jila Svicevic (Serbia / Estonia)

"Objective dance" 1’51’’

Game to Play / Игры, чтобы играть

Денис Мустафин (Russia)

"Ребус-метод. Устная игра!!!" 4’30’’

 

Rob Steinberg (USA)

"Dragammon" 7’45’’

 

Sara Beckwith (USA / Honduras)

"Welcome to My Home" 3’14’’

 

Manasak Khlongchainan (Thailand)

"VR" 18’56’’

Some Like It Hot / Некоторые любят погорячее

Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)

"My Little Ponygirl" 2’20’’

 

Rob Steinberg (USA)

"Goblin Slayer" 4’23’’

 

Ágúst Guðnason (Iceland / Denmark)

"Valhöll" 9’40’’

 

Stephan Groß (Germany)

"Soul Catcher" 3’15’’

 

CHANGES ARE POSSIBLE IN THE SСHEDULE. / В РАСПИСАНИИ ВОЗМОЖНЫ ИЗМЕНЕНИЯ.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Ugly designed by Andrey Slaschilin 2016, 2017